Who has signed our #Invest2EndAbuse pledge?
A big thank you to all the 300+ candidates who have signed our #Invest2EndAbuse pledge, for fully funded specialist domestic abuse services for all.
Guilene Marco, Women's Equality Party, Islington
Liz Aspden, Independent, Sheffield Hallam
Sam Jordan, Labour, Eastleigh
Dr Martin Ebodor, Labour, Witham
Jenny Marr, Liberal Democrats, Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk
Charlotte Hogland, Liberal Democrats, Witney
Laura McAlpine, Labour, Harlow & The Villages
Victoria Rance, Green Party, Green Partywich and Wollwich
Sandy Martin, Labour, Ipswich
Cass MacGregor, Green Party, Glasgow North
Heather Astbury, Renew, Edinburgh North and Leith
Becky Finlayson, Green Party, Coventry South
Alan Borgars, Green Party, Stoke-on-Trent North
David Nagle, Labour, Elmet and Rothwell
Nic Dakin, Labour, Scunthorpe
Sean Dromgoole, Labour, Castle Cary
Chris Bell, Green Party, Morley and Outwood
Quinn Daley, Green Party, Ardsley & Robin Hood
Phil Simpson, Green Party, Edgbaston
Nick Chisholm, Labour, Dumfriesshire
Clive Woodbridge, LGA Independent Group, Epsom and Ewell
Susan Gregory, Labour, Reigate & Banstead
Sophie Brown, Green Party, Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Mark Sewards, Labour, Harrogate & Knaresborough
Ben J Martin, Liberal Democrats, Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Genevieve Kitchen, Labour, South Northamptonshire
Tom Morrison, Liberal Democrats, Cheadle
Beth Jones, Labour, South Norfolk
Paul Williams, Independent, Stockton South
Claire McIlvenna, Green Party, South Staffordshire
Aston Line, Labour, Southend West
Simone Reynolds, Liberal Democrats, Old Bexley & Sidcup
Chris Simpson, Green Party, Ceredigion
Adam Bernard, Liberal Democrats, Harrow East
Barry Holliday, Liberal Democrats, Nottingham South
Jonathan Essex, Green Party, Redhill
Mark Tami, Labour, Alyn & Deeside
Jenny Reeves, Labour, Faversham and Mid Kent
Aaron Hudson, Independent, Stourbridge
Adam Freeman, Labour, South Staffordshire
Bill McComish, Green Party, Aldridge-Brownhills
Mike Beckett, Liberal Democrats, Harwich and North Essex
Matthew Beaumont, Other, Fermanagh & South Tyrone
Robert Nunney, Green Party, Wythenshawe & Sale East
Diane Boyd, Labour, Cambridge
Kate Copeland, Green Party, Burton
Dinah Keal, Independent, Thirsk & Malton
Andy Thomas, Labour, Rutland and Melton
James Booth, Green Party, Macclesfield
Alex Armitage, Green Party, Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Lisa Goodier, Conversative, Aberconwy
Captain Beany, Independent, Aberavon
David Sewell, Green Party, North West Durham
Gill Ogilvie, Labour, Walsall North
Alan McCarthy, Brexit, Bury North
Benjamin Smith, Green Party, Runnymede and Weybridge
Joe Johnson-Tod, Liberal Democrats, Worsley and Eccles South
Tom Scott, Green Party, Truro and Falmouth
Rachel Featherstone, Green Party, Sunderland Central
James Braun, Green Party, Lewisham West and Penge
Chris Lofts, Liberal Democrats, South Northamptonshire
Iain Donaldson, Liberal Democrats, Blackley and Broughton
Jill Hope, Liberal Democrats, Northampton South
Michael Peacock, Liberal Democrats, North West Durham
Neil Taylor, Other, Altrincham and Sale West
Charles Dundas, Liberal Democrats, Livingston
Maxine Sadza, Labour, Blenheim Park Ward
Ryan Kett, Other, Wakefield
Diane Wood, DUP, Yeovil
Matthew Edwards, Green Party, Bradford South
Samantha Charles, Labour, West Worcestershire
Heather Herbert, Labour, Gordon
Rachel McGann, Liberal Democrats, Mid Bedfordshire
Sushil Gaikwad, Independent, Green Partywich and Woolwich
Molly Scott Cato, Green Party, Stroud
Rob O'Carroll, Liberal Democrats, Runnymede & Weybridge
Helen Morgan, Liberal Democrats, North Shropshire
Ben J Martin, Liberal Democrats, Sittingbourne & Sheppey
Liz Bell, Labour, North West Hampshire Labour
John Macefield, Green Party, Walsall South
Charlynne Pullen, Labour, Milton Keynes North
Luciana Berger, Liberal Democrats, Finchley and Golders Green Party
Tonia Antoniazzi, Labour, Gower
Liz Jarvis, Liberal Democrats, Southampton Itchen
Keith Aspden, Liberal Democrats, York Outer
Nick Ireland, Liberal Democrats, South Dorset
Andrew George, Liberal Democrats, St Ives
Paul Gray, Liberal Democrats, Havant
Mary Marshall, Liberal Democrats, Elmbridge
Ewan Hoyle, Liberal Democrats, Glasgow Central
Nadia Whitthome, Labour, Nottingham East
David McElroy, Green Party, Reading East
Catherine Atkinson, Labour, Erewash
Caroline Penman, Other, Selkirkshire
Paul Sweeney, Labour, Glasgow North East
Alex Hegenbarth, Liberal Democrats, Tewkesbury
Amanda Martin, Labour, Portsmouth North
Derek Twigg, Labour, Halton
Vanessa Hudson, Other, Bethnal Green Party and Bow
Alan Hope, Other, North East Hampshire
Hilary Benn, Labour, Leeds Central
Alex White, Conservative, North Devon
Wesley Walton, Green Party, Loughborough
Kate Crossland, Green Party, Ealing Central and Acto
Simon Fell, Conservative, Barrow & Furness
Pat Moloney, Liberal Democrats, St Helens North
Mike Stubbs, Labour, Stone
Terri Eynon, Labour, North West Leicestershire
Jim Norris, Green Party, Gedling
Sarah Taylor, Other, Swansea
Joanne Ainscough, Labour, Wyre and Preston North
Adrian Holmes, Green Party, Norwich North
Harry Ross Gorman, Green Party, Wirral South
Gemma Bolton, Labour, Mid Sussex
Mary Ion, Green Party, Bromley and Chislehurst
Sam Jordan, Labour, Eastleigh
Angelina Leatherbarrow, Labour, Romford
Tom Heyes, Green Party, Barnsley Central
Cate Cody, Green Party, Tewkesbury
Chris Copeman, Green Party, Ellesmere Port and Nelson
Paul Edgeworth, Plaid Cymru, Houghton and Sunderland South
Philip Randle, Green Party, East Antrim
David Campanale, Liberal Democrats, Spelthorne
Nigel Ainsworth-Barnes, Green Party, Heywood and middleton
David Henwood, Independent, Oxford East
Craig Dobson, Liberal Democrats, Morley and Outwood
Siobhan Strode, Labour, Torridge and West Devon
Peter Chowney, Labour, Hastings & Rye
Tim Dawes, Green Party, The Wrekin
Scott Mabbutt, Green Party, Northampton South
Mike Smith-Clare, Labour, Great Yarmouth
Andy Brown, Green Party, Skipton and Ripon
Richard Quigley, Labour, Isle of Wight
George Rice, Liberal Democrats, Ashton-under-Lyne
Hina Malik, Liberal Democrats, Feltham and Heston
Peter Shearman, Labour, Windsor
Adam Heatherington, Other, Wavertree Liverpool
Sabrina Poole, Green Party, The Cotswolds
Vivienne Clifford-Jackson, Liberal Democrats, South Norfolk
Andrew Kerry-Bedell, Liberal Democrats, Bourne
William Ward, Green Party, Liverpool West Derby
Jason Pilley, Other, Rochford & Southend East
Lyndsay McAteer, Green Party, Warrington North
Christopher Altree, Labour, Barrow & Furness
Joe Naitta, Liberal Democrats, Derby South
Jessica Barnard, Labour, Broadland
Mike Harrison, Green Party, Dudley North
Nicholas Stovold, Conservative, Bethnal Green Party and Bow
Marta Paszkowska, Labour, Warrington South
Jeremy Parker, Green Party, North Ealing
Nigel Hennerley, Green Party, Tatton
Lois Davis, Green Party, Battersea
Kathryn Downs, Green Party, Warley
Philip Knowles, Plaid Cymru, Richmond (Yorks)
Robin Lambert, Independent, Market Harborough
Donna Wallace, Green Party, Aldershot
Thomas Stewart, Green Party, Berwick-upon-Tweed
Peter Aldous, Conservative, Waveney
Serena Laidley, Luton North, Sandwell
Cheryl Pidgeon, Labour, Rushcliffe
Fares K Moussa, Other, Bridgwater and West Somerset
Lisa Scott-Conte, Green Party, Mole Valley
Claire Unwin, Labour, West Suffolk
Danielle Fulford-Brown, Liberal Democrats, West Devon
Daniel Norton, Liberal Democrats, North East Bedfordshire
Katie Curtis, Labour, Castle Point
Nick Hartley, Green Party, Newcastle Upon Tyne East
Joe Wood, Labour, North Herefordshire
Emma Hardy, Labour, Hull West and Hessle
Abena Oppong-Asare, Labour, Erith and Thamesmead
Kevin Bonavia, Labour, Clacton
Karen Davis, Labour, Norwich North
David Drew, Labour, Stroud
Karen Wheller, Green Party, Orpington
Martin Brampton, Green Party, Thirsk and Malton
John Morris, Other, Guildford
Claire Aspinall, Brexit, Warrington South
Mims Davies, Conservative, Mid Sussex
Caroline Smith, Labour, Glasgow South
David Kendall, Liberal Democrats, Brentwood and Ongar
Caroline Jones, Liberal Democrats, Shipley
David Kendall, Liberal Democrats, Brentwood and Ongar
Caroline Jones, Liberal Democrats, Shipley
Caroline Lucas, Green Party, Brighton Pavilion
Steven Neville, Green Party, Epping Forest
Sarah Brown, Liberal Democrats, Mansfield
Rebecca Lury, Labour, St Albans
Christopher Garghan, Green Party, Birmingham Yardley
Simon Rood, SNP, Sherwood Nottinghamshire
Joanne Ainscough, Labour, Wyre and Preston North
Brendan D'Cruz, Liberal Democrats, Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Di Martin, Labour, Forest of Dean
Diane Wood, Green Party, Yeovil
Dawn Walsh, Liberal Democrats, Sedgefield
Vicky Anderson, Liberal Democrats, Dunston Hill and Whickham East
David Williams, DUP, Oxford East
Meera Chadha, Liberal Democrats, Walthamstow
Simon Sprague, Liberal Democrats, Walthamstow
Bryan Manley-Green Party, Liberal Democrats, Warley
Paul Maskey, Other, West Belfast
Lizzi Collinge, Labour, Morecambe and Lunesdale
Vicky Anderson, Liberal Democrats, Blaydon
Ellie Chowns, Green Party, North Herefordshire
Paul Errock, Other, Oldham East and Saddleworth
Daniel Laycock, Green Party, Huntingdon
Julia Masawi, Labour, Northampton
Rohen Kapur, Other, Folkestone and Hythe
Dawn Welsh, Liberal Democrats, Sedgefield
Anns Fryer, Liberal Democrats, Stretford and Urmston
David Nicholl, Liberal Democrats, Bromsgrove
Simon Tooke, Green Party, Sleaford and North Hykeham
Sally Horscroft, Green Party, Lincoln
Hugh Alberti, Green Party, Middlesbrough
Nina Stimson, Liberal Democrats, Southend West
Jo Watkins, Liberal Democrats, Islwyn
Lucy Bannister, Green Party, Manchester Withington
Andrew Simpson, Liberal Democrats, Daventry
Mark Redding, Green Party, West Bromwich East
Gary Lawson, Green Party, Denton Reddish
Lauren Milner, Labour, Huntingdon
Carla Denyer, Green Party, Bristol West
Darren Parkinson, Green Party, Bardford West
Rachel Armstrong, Labour, Leicester South
Matthew Kirk, Liberal Democrats, Holborn and St Pancras
Mandy Rossi, Green Party, Ashford
Oliver Durose, Labour, Brentwood & Ongar
Chris Lucas, Liberal Democrats, Hertford & Stortford
Natalie Fleet, Labour, Ashfield
Gordon Lishman, Liberal Democrats, Pendle
Celia Hickson, Green Party, Shipley
Nicola Horlick, Liberal Democrats, Chelsea & Fulham
Tom Franks, Liberal Democrats, Keighley
Gareth Derrick, Conservative, SE Cornwall
Andi Mohr, Green Party, Stourbridge
Rosie Sourbut, Labour, Oxford West & Abingdon
Dr Rohen Kapur, YPP, Folkestone and Hythe
Andrew Brown, Liberal Democrats, Bristol South
Emma Carter, Green Party, Stafford
Vikki Slade, Liberal Democrats, Mid Dorset and North Poole
Helen Russell, Labour, Mid Worcestershire
Dominic Hardwick, Liberal Democrats, Denton and Reddish
Adam Waller-Slack, Liberal Democrats, Hyndburn
Charlotte Cane, Liberal Democrats, Harlow
Scott Ainslie, Green Party, Streatham
Zoe Parker, Green Party, East Hampshire
Emma Whysall, Labour, Chipping Barnet
Thomas Clarke, Liberal Democrats, Hornchurch and Upminster
Lynn Denham, Labour, Worcester
Sonia Hyner, Green Party, Rochester and Strood
Anoma Jacobs, Green Party, Spelthorne
Julia Brown, Green Party, Kingston Upon Hull East
Vivien Lichtenstein, Green Party, Kensington
Chantelle Seddon, Liberal Democrats, Ribble Valley
Karl Turner, Labour, Hull East
Nabila Ahmed, Labour, Hemel Hempstead
Duncan Royle, Green Party, Blackpool North & Cleveleys
Rhian O'Connor, Liberal Democrats, Green Partywich and Woolwich
Catherine Rowett, Green Party, Norwich South
Mhairi Threlfall, Labour, Filton and Bradley Stoke
Tina McKay, Labour, Colchester
Wendy Chamberlain, Liberal Democrats, North East Fife
Christine Gilligan Kubo, Green Party, Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough
Matthew Snedker, Green Party, Darlington
Helen Spiby-Vann, Other, Hornsey and Wood Green Party
Kamran Hussain, Liberal Democrats, Leeds North West
Chris Stanbra, Liberal Democrats, Corby
James Monaghan, Liberal Democrats, Hemsworth
Jonathan Jenkin, Green Party, Basingstoke
Jo Paul, Green Party, Worthing West
Lance Mitchell, Green Party, North West Hampshire
Fatima A'isha Sophi'a Saleem, Other, Glasgow North
Ed Carlisle, Green Party, Leeds Central
Catherine Rose, Green Party, Milton Keynes North
Julia Bird, Liberal Democrats, Broxbourne
Georgina Treloar, Green Party, Folkestone and Hythe
David Mansell, Independent, Braintree
Carlton West, Liberal Democrats, Washington and Sunderland West
Claire Jackson-Prior, Green Party, Sutton and Cheam
Chloe Buckley, Green Party, Morecambe and Lunesdale
Ben Lawrie, Liberal Democrats, Angus
Fran Boait, Labour, Gloucester
Virendra Sharma, Labour, Ealing
Douglas Rouxel, Green Party, Staffordshire Moorlands
Emma Chan, Green Party, Tottenham
Vikki Slade, Liberal Democrats, Mid Dorset & North Poole
Fergal McEntee, Green Party, Putney
Daniela Parker, Liberal Democrats, Islington South & Finsbury
Jodi Shanahan, Green Party, Cleethorpes
Christine Jardine, Liberal Democrats, Edinburgh West
Rachel Hopkins, Labour, Luton South
Karen King, Liberal Democrats, Redcar
Martyn Day, SNP, Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Scot Ainslie, Green Party, Streatham
Olly Glover, Liberal Democrats, Tooting
Geraldine Coggins, Green, Altrincham and Sale West
Jonny Roberts, Labour, Wantage
Chantelle Seddon, Liberal Democrats, Ribble Valley
Coby Wing, Green, Saffron Walden
Steffan Aquarone, Liberal Democrats, Mid Norfolk
Barry Sheerman, Labour, Huddersfield
Ed Davey, Liberal Democrats, Kingston & Surbiton
David Crowther, Liberal Democrats, Warrington North
Daniel Goldsmith, DUP, Brentford and Isleworth
Ian Yuill, Indepndent, Aberdeen South
Helen Tamblyn-Saville, Liberal Democrats, Bassetlaw
Victoria Collins, Liberal Democrats, Poole
Steven Lambert, Liberal Democrats, Aylesbury
Paul Turpin, Green, Sheffield Heeley
Stephen Psallidas, Liberal Democrats, Wansbeck
Emily Blake, Labour, South West Norfolk
Rebecca Wain, Liberal Democrats, Ashfield
Mike Davies, Other, Leeds West
Margaret Rowley, Liberal Democrats, Mid Worcestershire
Hannah Kitching, Liberal Democrats, Penistone & Stocksbridge
Kate Tipton, Liberal Democrats, Charnwood
John Appleby, Liberal Democrats, Tynemouth
Lee Dillon, Liberal Democrats, Newbury
Neil Christian, Liberal Democrats, Macclesfield
Tony Firkins, Conservative, Feltham and Heston
Luigi Gregori, Liberal Democrats, North West Hampshire
April Clark, Green, Tonbridge & Malling
Olly Glover, Liberal Democrats, Tooting
Craig Fletcher, Conservative, Romsey and Southampton North
David Buckley, Independent, Windsor
David Morgan, Labour, Aldridge-Brownhills
Iain Dickson, Green, Crawley
Philip Dunn, Liberal Democrats, Bournemouth East
Penny Stables, Green, Elmet & Rothwell
Sammy Barry, Other, Hemel Hempstead
Elfrede Brambley-Crawshaw, Green, Waveney
Laura Davison, Labour, Folkestone and Hythe
Keir Williams, Green, West Bromwich West
Wendy Taylor, Liberal Democrats, Newcastle East
Ed Mayne, Labour, Epsom and Ewell
Carol Weaver, Liberal Democrats, Rutland and Melton
Pippa Maslin, Green, Mitcham and Morden
Andrew Gordon, Labour, Basildon & Billericay
Jo Barton, Liberal Democrats, South Ribble
Alan Francis, Green, Milton Keynes South
Graham Cockarill, Green, North-East Hampshire
Matthew Winnington, Liberal Democrats, Fareham
Liz Twist, Labour, Blaydon
Holly Kal-Weiss, Labour, Hertsmere
Patrick Cox, Green, Birmingham Hall Green
Beccy Sawbridge, Green, Dover
Ruth Johnson, Green, North East Cambridgeshire