Who has signed our #Invest2EndAbuse pledge?

A big thank you to all the 300+ candidates who have signed our #Invest2EndAbuse pledge, for fully funded specialist domestic abuse services for all. 

Guilene Marco, Women's Equality Party, Islington

Liz Aspden, Independent, Sheffield Hallam 

Sam Jordan, Labour, Eastleigh

Dr Martin Ebodor, Labour, Witham

Jenny Marr, Liberal Democrats, Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk

Charlotte Hogland, Liberal Democrats, Witney

Laura McAlpine, Labour, Harlow & The Villages

Victoria Rance, Green Party, Green Partywich and Wollwich

Sandy Martin, Labour, Ipswich

Cass MacGregor, Green Party, Glasgow North

Heather Astbury, Renew, Edinburgh North and Leith

Becky Finlayson, Green Party, Coventry South

Alan Borgars, Green Party, Stoke-on-Trent North

David Nagle, Labour, Elmet and Rothwell

Nic Dakin, Labour, Scunthorpe

Sean Dromgoole, Labour, Castle Cary

Chris Bell, Green Party, Morley and Outwood

Quinn Daley, Green Party, Ardsley & Robin Hood

Phil Simpson, Green Party, Edgbaston

Nick Chisholm, Labour, Dumfriesshire

Clive Woodbridge, LGA Independent Group, Epsom and Ewell

Susan Gregory, Labour, Reigate & Banstead

Sophie Brown, Green Party, Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland

Mark Sewards, Labour, Harrogate & Knaresborough

Ben J Martin, Liberal Democrats, Sittingbourne and Sheppey

Genevieve Kitchen, Labour, South Northamptonshire

Tom Morrison, Liberal Democrats, Cheadle

Beth Jones, Labour, South Norfolk

Paul Williams, Independent, Stockton South

Claire McIlvenna, Green Party, South Staffordshire

Aston Line, Labour, Southend West

Simone Reynolds, Liberal Democrats, Old Bexley & Sidcup

Chris Simpson, Green Party, Ceredigion

Adam Bernard, Liberal Democrats, Harrow East

Barry Holliday, Liberal Democrats, Nottingham South

Jonathan Essex, Green Party, Redhill

Mark Tami, Labour, Alyn & Deeside

Jenny Reeves, Labour, Faversham and Mid Kent

Aaron Hudson, Independent, Stourbridge

Adam Freeman, Labour, South Staffordshire

Bill McComish, Green Party, Aldridge-Brownhills

Mike Beckett, Liberal Democrats, Harwich and North Essex

Matthew Beaumont, Other, Fermanagh & South Tyrone

Robert Nunney, Green Party, Wythenshawe & Sale East

Diane Boyd, Labour, Cambridge

Kate Copeland, Green Party, Burton

Dinah Keal, Independent, Thirsk & Malton

Andy Thomas, Labour, Rutland and Melton

James Booth, Green Party, Macclesfield

Alex Armitage, Green Party, Hackney North and Stoke Newington

Lisa Goodier, Conversative, Aberconwy

Captain Beany, Independent, Aberavon

David Sewell, Green Party, North West Durham

Gill Ogilvie, Labour, Walsall North

Alan McCarthy, Brexit, Bury North

Benjamin Smith, Green Party, Runnymede and Weybridge

Joe Johnson-Tod, Liberal Democrats, Worsley and Eccles South

Tom Scott, Green Party, Truro and Falmouth

Rachel Featherstone, Green Party, Sunderland Central

James Braun, Green Party, Lewisham West and Penge

Chris Lofts, Liberal Democrats, South Northamptonshire

Iain Donaldson, Liberal Democrats, Blackley and Broughton

Jill Hope, Liberal Democrats, Northampton South

Michael Peacock, Liberal Democrats, North West Durham

Neil Taylor, Other, Altrincham and Sale West

Charles Dundas, Liberal Democrats, Livingston

Maxine Sadza, Labour, Blenheim Park Ward

Ryan Kett, Other, Wakefield

Diane Wood, DUP, Yeovil

Matthew Edwards, Green Party, Bradford South

Samantha Charles, Labour, West Worcestershire

Heather Herbert, Labour, Gordon

Rachel McGann, Liberal Democrats, Mid Bedfordshire

Sushil Gaikwad, Independent, Green Partywich and Woolwich

Molly Scott Cato, Green Party, Stroud

Rob O'Carroll, Liberal Democrats, Runnymede & Weybridge

Helen Morgan, Liberal Democrats, North Shropshire

Ben J Martin, Liberal Democrats, Sittingbourne & Sheppey

Liz Bell, Labour, North West Hampshire Labour

John Macefield, Green Party, Walsall South

Charlynne Pullen, Labour, Milton Keynes North

Luciana Berger, Liberal Democrats, Finchley and Golders Green Party

Tonia Antoniazzi, Labour, Gower

Liz Jarvis, Liberal Democrats, Southampton Itchen

Keith Aspden, Liberal Democrats, York Outer

Nick Ireland, Liberal Democrats, South Dorset

Andrew George, Liberal Democrats, St Ives

Paul Gray, Liberal Democrats, Havant 

Mary Marshall, Liberal Democrats, Elmbridge

Ewan Hoyle, Liberal Democrats, Glasgow Central

Nadia Whitthome, Labour, Nottingham East

David McElroy, Green Party, Reading East

Catherine Atkinson, Labour, Erewash

Caroline Penman, Other, Selkirkshire

Paul Sweeney, Labour, Glasgow North East

Alex Hegenbarth, Liberal Democrats, Tewkesbury

Amanda Martin, Labour, Portsmouth North

Derek Twigg, Labour, Halton

Vanessa Hudson, Other, Bethnal Green Party and Bow

Alan Hope, Other, North East Hampshire

Hilary Benn, Labour, Leeds Central

Alex White, Conservative, North Devon

Wesley Walton, Green Party, Loughborough

Kate Crossland, Green Party, Ealing Central and Acto

Simon Fell, Conservative, Barrow & Furness

Pat Moloney, Liberal Democrats, St Helens North

Mike Stubbs, Labour, Stone

Terri Eynon, Labour, North West Leicestershire

Jim Norris, Green Party, Gedling

Sarah Taylor, Other, Swansea

Joanne Ainscough, Labour, Wyre and Preston North

Adrian Holmes, Green Party, Norwich North

Harry Ross Gorman, Green Party, Wirral South

Gemma Bolton, Labour, Mid Sussex

Mary Ion, Green Party, Bromley and Chislehurst

Sam Jordan, Labour, Eastleigh

Angelina Leatherbarrow, Labour, Romford

Tom Heyes, Green Party, Barnsley Central

Cate Cody, Green Party, Tewkesbury

Chris Copeman, Green Party, Ellesmere Port and Nelson

Paul Edgeworth, Plaid Cymru, Houghton and Sunderland South

Philip Randle, Green Party, East Antrim

David Campanale, Liberal Democrats, Spelthorne

Nigel Ainsworth-Barnes, Green Party, Heywood and middleton

David Henwood, Independent, Oxford East

Craig Dobson, Liberal Democrats, Morley and Outwood

Siobhan Strode, Labour, Torridge and West Devon

Peter Chowney, Labour, Hastings & Rye

Tim Dawes, Green Party, The Wrekin

Scott Mabbutt, Green Party, Northampton South

Mike Smith-Clare, Labour, Great Yarmouth

Andy Brown, Green Party, Skipton and Ripon

Richard Quigley, Labour, Isle of Wight

George Rice, Liberal Democrats, Ashton-under-Lyne

Hina Malik, Liberal Democrats, Feltham and Heston

Peter Shearman, Labour, Windsor

Adam Heatherington, Other, Wavertree Liverpool

Sabrina Poole, Green Party, The Cotswolds

Vivienne Clifford-Jackson, Liberal Democrats, South Norfolk

Andrew Kerry-Bedell, Liberal Democrats, Bourne

William Ward, Green Party, Liverpool West Derby

Jason Pilley, Other, Rochford & Southend East

Lyndsay McAteer, Green Party, Warrington North

Christopher Altree, Labour, Barrow & Furness

Joe Naitta, Liberal Democrats, Derby South

Jessica Barnard, Labour, Broadland

Mike Harrison, Green Party, Dudley North

Nicholas Stovold, Conservative, Bethnal Green Party and Bow

Marta Paszkowska, Labour, Warrington South

Jeremy Parker, Green Party, North Ealing

Nigel Hennerley, Green Party, Tatton

Lois Davis, Green Party, Battersea

Kathryn Downs, Green Party, Warley

Philip Knowles, Plaid Cymru, Richmond (Yorks)

Robin Lambert, Independent, Market Harborough

Donna Wallace, Green Party, Aldershot

Thomas Stewart, Green Party, Berwick-upon-Tweed

Peter Aldous, Conservative, Waveney

Serena Laidley, Luton North, Sandwell

Cheryl Pidgeon, Labour, Rushcliffe

Fares K Moussa, Other, Bridgwater and West Somerset

Lisa Scott-Conte, Green Party, Mole Valley

Claire Unwin, Labour, West Suffolk

Danielle Fulford-Brown, Liberal Democrats, West Devon

Daniel Norton, Liberal Democrats, North East Bedfordshire

Katie Curtis, Labour, Castle Point

Nick Hartley, Green Party, Newcastle Upon Tyne East

Joe Wood, Labour, North Herefordshire

Emma Hardy, Labour, Hull West and Hessle

Abena Oppong-Asare, Labour, Erith and Thamesmead

Kevin Bonavia, Labour, Clacton

Karen Davis, Labour, Norwich North

David Drew, Labour, Stroud

Karen Wheller, Green Party, Orpington

Martin Brampton, Green Party, Thirsk and Malton

John Morris, Other, Guildford

Claire Aspinall, Brexit, Warrington South

Mims Davies, Conservative, Mid Sussex

Caroline Smith, Labour, Glasgow South

David Kendall, Liberal Democrats, Brentwood and Ongar

Caroline Jones, Liberal Democrats, Shipley

David Kendall, Liberal Democrats, Brentwood and Ongar

Caroline Jones, Liberal Democrats, Shipley

Caroline Lucas, Green Party, Brighton Pavilion

Steven Neville, Green Party, Epping Forest

Sarah Brown, Liberal Democrats, Mansfield

Rebecca Lury, Labour, St Albans

Christopher Garghan, Green Party, Birmingham Yardley

Simon Rood, SNP, Sherwood Nottinghamshire

Joanne Ainscough, Labour, Wyre and Preston North

Brendan D'Cruz, Liberal Democrats, Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney

Di Martin, Labour, Forest of Dean

Diane Wood, Green Party, Yeovil

Dawn Walsh, Liberal Democrats, Sedgefield

Vicky Anderson, Liberal Democrats, Dunston Hill and Whickham East

David Williams, DUP, Oxford East

Meera Chadha, Liberal Democrats, Walthamstow

Simon Sprague, Liberal Democrats, Walthamstow

Bryan Manley-Green Party, Liberal Democrats, Warley

Paul Maskey, Other, West Belfast

Lizzi Collinge, Labour, Morecambe and Lunesdale

Vicky Anderson, Liberal Democrats, Blaydon

Ellie Chowns, Green Party, North Herefordshire

Paul Errock, Other, Oldham East and Saddleworth

Daniel Laycock, Green Party, Huntingdon 

Julia Masawi, Labour, Northampton

Rohen Kapur, Other, Folkestone and Hythe

Dawn Welsh, Liberal Democrats, Sedgefield

Anns Fryer, Liberal Democrats, Stretford and Urmston

David Nicholl, Liberal Democrats, Bromsgrove

Simon Tooke, Green Party, Sleaford and North Hykeham

Sally Horscroft, Green Party, Lincoln

Hugh Alberti, Green Party, Middlesbrough

Nina Stimson, Liberal Democrats, Southend West

Jo Watkins, Liberal Democrats, Islwyn

Lucy Bannister, Green Party, Manchester Withington

Andrew Simpson, Liberal Democrats, Daventry

Mark Redding, Green Party, West Bromwich East 

Gary Lawson, Green Party, Denton Reddish

Lauren Milner, Labour, Huntingdon

Carla Denyer, Green Party, Bristol West

Darren Parkinson, Green Party, Bardford West

Rachel Armstrong, Labour, Leicester South

Matthew Kirk, Liberal Democrats, Holborn and St Pancras

Mandy Rossi, Green Party, Ashford

Oliver Durose, Labour, Brentwood & Ongar

Chris Lucas, Liberal Democrats, Hertford & Stortford

Natalie Fleet, Labour, Ashfield

Gordon Lishman, Liberal Democrats, Pendle

Celia Hickson, Green Party, Shipley

Nicola Horlick, Liberal Democrats, Chelsea & Fulham 

Tom Franks, Liberal Democrats, Keighley

Gareth Derrick, Conservative, SE Cornwall

Andi Mohr, Green Party, Stourbridge

Rosie Sourbut, Labour, Oxford West & Abingdon

Dr Rohen Kapur, YPP, Folkestone and Hythe

Andrew Brown, Liberal Democrats, Bristol South

Emma Carter, Green Party, Stafford

Vikki Slade, Liberal Democrats, Mid Dorset and North Poole

Helen Russell, Labour, Mid Worcestershire

Dominic Hardwick, Liberal Democrats, Denton and Reddish

Adam Waller-Slack, Liberal Democrats, Hyndburn

Charlotte Cane, Liberal Democrats, Harlow

Scott Ainslie, Green Party, Streatham

Zoe Parker, Green Party, East Hampshire

Emma Whysall, Labour, Chipping Barnet

Thomas Clarke, Liberal Democrats, Hornchurch and Upminster

Lynn Denham, Labour, Worcester

Sonia Hyner, Green Party, Rochester and Strood

Anoma Jacobs, Green Party, Spelthorne

Julia Brown, Green Party, Kingston Upon Hull East

Vivien Lichtenstein, Green Party, Kensington

Chantelle Seddon, Liberal Democrats, Ribble Valley

Karl Turner, Labour, Hull East

Nabila Ahmed, Labour, Hemel Hempstead

Duncan Royle, Green Party, Blackpool North & Cleveleys

Rhian O'Connor, Liberal Democrats, Green Partywich and Woolwich

Catherine Rowett, Green Party, Norwich South

Mhairi Threlfall, Labour, Filton and Bradley Stoke

Tina McKay, Labour, Colchester

Wendy Chamberlain, Liberal Democrats, North East Fife

Christine Gilligan Kubo, Green Party, Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough

Matthew Snedker, Green Party, Darlington

Helen Spiby-Vann, Other, Hornsey and Wood Green Party

Kamran Hussain, Liberal Democrats, Leeds North West

Chris Stanbra, Liberal Democrats, Corby

James Monaghan, Liberal Democrats, Hemsworth

Jonathan Jenkin, Green Party, Basingstoke

Jo Paul, Green Party, Worthing West

Lance Mitchell, Green Party, North West Hampshire

Fatima A'isha Sophi'a Saleem, Other, Glasgow North

Ed Carlisle, Green Party, Leeds Central

Catherine Rose, Green Party, Milton Keynes North

Julia Bird, Liberal Democrats, Broxbourne

Georgina Treloar, Green Party, Folkestone and Hythe

David Mansell, Independent, Braintree

Carlton West, Liberal Democrats, Washington and Sunderland West

Claire Jackson-Prior, Green Party, Sutton and Cheam

Chloe Buckley, Green Party, Morecambe and Lunesdale

Ben Lawrie, Liberal Democrats, Angus

Fran Boait, Labour, Gloucester

Virendra Sharma, Labour, Ealing

Douglas Rouxel, Green Party, Staffordshire Moorlands

Emma Chan, Green Party, Tottenham

Vikki Slade, Liberal Democrats, Mid Dorset & North Poole

Fergal McEntee, Green Party, Putney

Daniela Parker, Liberal Democrats, Islington South & Finsbury

Jodi Shanahan, Green Party, Cleethorpes

Christine Jardine, Liberal Democrats, Edinburgh West

Rachel Hopkins, Labour, Luton South

Karen King, Liberal Democrats, Redcar

Martyn Day, SNP, Linlithgow and East Falkirk

Scot Ainslie, Green Party, Streatham

Olly Glover, Liberal Democrats, Tooting

Geraldine Coggins, Green, Altrincham and Sale West

Jonny Roberts, Labour, Wantage

Chantelle Seddon, Liberal Democrats, Ribble Valley

Coby Wing, Green, Saffron Walden 

Steffan Aquarone, Liberal Democrats, Mid Norfolk

Barry Sheerman, Labour, Huddersfield

Ed Davey, Liberal Democrats, Kingston & Surbiton

David Crowther, Liberal Democrats, Warrington North

Daniel Goldsmith, DUP, Brentford and Isleworth

Ian Yuill, Indepndent, Aberdeen South

Helen Tamblyn-Saville, Liberal Democrats, Bassetlaw

Victoria Collins, Liberal Democrats, Poole

Steven Lambert, Liberal Democrats, Aylesbury

Paul Turpin, Green, Sheffield Heeley

Stephen Psallidas, Liberal Democrats, Wansbeck 

Emily Blake, Labour, South West Norfolk

Rebecca Wain, Liberal Democrats, Ashfield

Mike Davies, Other, Leeds West

Margaret Rowley, Liberal Democrats, Mid Worcestershire

Hannah Kitching, Liberal Democrats, Penistone & Stocksbridge

Kate Tipton, Liberal Democrats, Charnwood

John Appleby, Liberal Democrats, Tynemouth 

Lee Dillon, Liberal Democrats, Newbury

Neil Christian, Liberal Democrats, Macclesfield

Tony Firkins, Conservative, Feltham and Heston

Luigi Gregori, Liberal Democrats, North West Hampshire

April Clark, Green, Tonbridge & Malling

Olly Glover, Liberal Democrats, Tooting

Craig Fletcher, Conservative, Romsey and Southampton North 

David Buckley, Independent, Windsor

David Morgan, Labour, Aldridge-Brownhills

Iain Dickson, Green, Crawley

Philip Dunn, Liberal Democrats, Bournemouth East

Penny Stables, Green, Elmet & Rothwell 

Sammy Barry, Other, Hemel Hempstead

Elfrede Brambley-Crawshaw, Green,  Waveney

Laura Davison, Labour, Folkestone and Hythe

Keir Williams, Green,  West Bromwich West

Wendy Taylor, Liberal Democrats, Newcastle East

Ed Mayne, Labour, Epsom and Ewell

Carol Weaver, Liberal Democrats, Rutland and Melton

Pippa Maslin, Green,  Mitcham and Morden

Andrew Gordon, Labour, Basildon & Billericay 

Jo Barton, Liberal Democrats, South Ribble

Alan Francis, Green, Milton Keynes South

Graham Cockarill, Green, North-East Hampshire

Matthew Winnington, Liberal Democrats, Fareham

Liz Twist, Labour, Blaydon

Holly Kal-Weiss, Labour, Hertsmere

Patrick Cox, Green, Birmingham Hall Green

Beccy Sawbridge, Green, Dover

Ruth Johnson, Green, North East Cambridgeshire                                                                                                     

Back to top